Skip to content
1 / 36
MLS® E13666940For SaleCondo Townhouse

11-235 McLevin Ave

Malvern, Toronto, Ontario M1B 0E8

1 / 36
11-235 McLevin Ave, Toronto, photo 1
Asking$588,888
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Size
900–999sq ft
Per sq ft
$620at the range’s middle
Tax a year
$2,7782026 tax year
Parking
11 underground
Days on market
Members

The brief

About 11-235 McLevin Ave

11-235 McLevin Ave is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo townhouse in Malvern, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $588,888 (MLS® E13666940).

Welcome to this stunning Fully Renovated, Updated & Refreshed by the builder in August 2026, Fully Owned HVAC System(Furnace, AC, Hot water Tank & Air Handler). This 2024-built Ground level Condo Townhouse with very Low Maintenance is in the family-friendly & highly sought-after Malvern community in Toronto. The home is bright, spacious, East West facing sun-filled & beautifully maintained home and offers approx 919 sq. ft. of stylish, carpet-free living with 3 generously sized bedrooms, A rare find. Step inside to a fresh, modern interior featuring a chef-inspired eat-in kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, updated cabinetry & hardware, stylish backsplash and BRAND-NEW stainless steel appliances. Walk out directly from the Living Room to your private, fully fenced patio, your own outdoor retreat, perfect for morning coffee, summer BBQs, entertaining or simply unwinding. Freshly painted throughout with convenient ensuite laundry, this home is truly TURNKEY & MOVE-IN READY. Walking distance to Malvern Town Centre and enjoy easy access to Scarborough Town Centre, schools, parks, playgrounds, recreation & community centers, fitness facilities, hospitals and healthcare services. Excellent TTC & GO Transit options plus quick access to Hwy 401 making commuting across the GTA a breeze. Minutes to Centennial College & University of Toronto Scarborough Campus. Perfect for first-time buyers, young families or savvy investors looking for a modern, low-maintenance home in a well connected Toronto community. 2024 BUILT, BUILDER-RENOVATED IN 2026, 3 BEDROOMS, FULLY OWNED HVAC SYSTEM(FURNACE, AC, HOT WATER TANK & AIR HANDLER), NO RENTAL EQUIPMENTS, PRIVATE FENCED PATIO, BRAND-NEW APPLIANCES, PRIME LOCATION, LIFESTYLE & CONVENIENCE-IT'S ALL HERE. Simply move in, unpack & LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE.

Insights

  • Condition Score

    Good

    3 documented update signals

    Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.

  • Cashflow Quality

    Shortfall

    −$548/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)

    Source: Median of 10 condos with 3 bedrooms for lease in Malvern right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.

Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.

The home

Key facts

Tax
$2,778 / 2026
MLS® number
E13666940
Board
TRREB MLS®
Property Type
Condo Townhouse
Days on market
Size
900-999 sqft
Listed on
Parking
1 Underground, 1 Parking
Listing brokerage: SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.Data source: TRREB MLS®Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Contained information is subject to errors, omissions, and changes without notice. Information should be independently verified.

Property details

Property

Property Type
Condo Townhouse
Style
Stacked Townhouse
Community
Malvern
Municipality
Toronto

Building

Size
900-999 sqft
Construction
Brick

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bathroom Details
1 × 4pc Flat
Basement Type
None
Kitchens
1

Parking

Garage Type
Underground
Garage
1
Additional Parking
0
Total Parking
1

Utilities

Cooling
Central Air
Heating Type
Forced Air

Additional

Fireplace
No
Den
No
Family room
No
Extras
INCLUSIONS: All Brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances, including Double Door Refrigerator, Stove, over-the-range Microwave and built-in dishwasher, washer and dryer. All existing electric light fixtures (ELFs). Owned (Furnace-2026, AC-2026, Hot water tank-2026, Air Handler-2026). 1 owned underground parking space and 1 owned Underground Bicycle storage rack.
Condo maint.
$280

Rooms

RoomSizeFeaturesLevel
Living3.89 × 4.49 mVinyl Floor, Large Window, W/O To PatioFlat
Dining3.89 × 1.59 mVinyl Floor, Combined W/Living, Large WindowFlat
Kitchen2.19 × 3.39 mCeramic Floor, Updated, Stainless Steel ApplFlat
Primary2.49 × 3.69 mVinyl Floor, Above Grade Window, Double ClosetFlat
2nd Br2.19 × 2.79 mVinyl Floor, Above Grade Window, Double ClosetFlat
3rd Br2.49 × 3.29 mVinyl Floor, Large Window, Double ClosetFlat
Laundry1.49 × 2.19 mCeramic Floor, Separate Rm, Stainless Steel ApplFlat

Listing history

Buy/sell history for 11-235 McLevin Ave, Toronto, Ontario

Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.

Date StartDate EndList PricePriceEventListing ID
Date StartN/AN/A$588,888N/APcE13666940

Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.

The numbers

Mortgage Calculator

Plan with the current asking price

20% · $117,778

CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.

Mortgage Details

4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down

Total down payment
$117,778
Total mortgage amount
$471,110
Total interest payment
$334,990
Total purchase cost
$923,878
Mortgage payment
$2,687/mo

Cash Flow Analysis

If you rented this home out at 20% down

Break-even down payment

36%

Monthly carrying cost

$3,198
−$548per month
  • Rent $2,650
  • Shortfall $548

Rental income opens at $2,650, the median asking rent of 10 comparable homes for lease in Malvern. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.

Land transfer tax on this home

Ontario land transfer tax
$8,253
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$8,253
Total land transfer tax
$16,506
First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
−$8,475
Total for first-time buyers
$8,031
See how this is worked out
0.5% on the first $55,000
$275
1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
$1,950
1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
$2,250
2.0% from $400,000 to $588,888
$3,778
Ontario total
$8,253

Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $8,253.

An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.

Estimate

Estimated value requires sign in

Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.

The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.

Comparable sales

Comparable sales require sign in

Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.

The land

Land and environment

Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.

15 records · 7 on fileRead 2026-11-04
250 m500 m1 km2 kmBeyond · area-wideNot in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaNo mapped wetland within 120 mNo water-supply well recorded within 250 mOutside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasMapped parcel: about 135,180 sq ft1 building permit issued within 250 m in the last 2 yearsNearest rail line: 320 mA trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 kmNo licensed pit or quarry within 2 kmNo recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 mNo facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaNo federal contaminated site within 1 kmElectricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedWired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 40 m awayAcross the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listed
On record Checked, none on record

Water and conservation3

  • Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
  • No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
  • No water-supply well recorded within 250 m9 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data

Planning and building activity3

  • Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
  • 1 building permit issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
  • Mapped parcel: about 135,180 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address

Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · toronto.parcels

Around the home2

  • Nearest rail line: 320 m320 m
  • A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km

Province of Ontario open data

Environmental records4

  • No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
  • No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
  • No facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaThe nearest is DART Canada Inc. — SOLO CUP CANADA INC.-SCARBOROUGH, 1.2 km away. Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.1 km
  • No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km

Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data

Power and internet3

  • Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
  • Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 40 m awayFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (40 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.40 m
  • Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, CIK Telecom, Rogers. Cable: INNSYS, Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Dash Networks, Rogers, Routcom. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide

Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada

Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.

Heritage and ravine protection

  • Not found on the Heritage Register
  • Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
  • Not in the mapped ravine protection area

What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.

City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Zoning

Zone

RA (au37.6) (x611)

By-law

569-2013

Municipality

Toronto
Residential Apartment zone (RA)
  1. 1 au37.6

    Lot area: at least u37.6 m² per dwelling unit.

  2. 2 x611

    Site-specific exception 611: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.

  3. 3 Where this is written

    Chapter 15, section 15.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.7.10(611)

  4. 4 What that means in practice

    These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.

City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Permit history

No building permits on file at this address.

Signals around this home

Changing nearby

Changing nearby. 4 open development applications within 800 m of this home.

  • 31 TAPSCOTT RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentOMB Appeal

    Official Plan Amendment and Zoning By-law amendment proposal in order to redevelop the Malvern Town Centre using a Phased approach. The Official Plan amendment seeks to establish a Master Plan for the subject site and the Zoning By-law Amendment (the Phase 1 ZBA) seeks to amend the existing zoning of Phase 1sites, to permit a mixed-use development consisting of a 32 storey and 39 storey building. The total gross floor area is proposed to be 62,387 square metres of which 60,348 square metres will be residential gross floor area, and 2,039 square metres is proposed to be used for grade-related retail uses. An overall density of 9.68 times the lot area is proposed.


    370 m away

  • 1370 NEILSON RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review

    INACTIVE Proposal for a self-storage facility use.


    500 m away

  • 1370 NEILSON RDSite planUnder Review

    INACTIVE Development comprising of a 6-storey self-storage facility.


    500 m away

  • 1333 NEILSON RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review

    Proposed a 6-storey L-shaped residential building plus a rooftop mechanical penthouse on the rear portion of the lands, while maintaining the existing 3-storey medical building in the front portion. Total residential GFA of 8,904.8 sq. m and 434.7 sq. m amenity space, Proposal containing 106 rental apartment dwellings, 43 residential parking spaces and 86 bicycle parking spaces.


    620 m away

City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

The market

Condos for sale in Malvern right now

For sale now
46
Median asking price
$577K

Middle half: $499K to $600K

New in 7 days
1

9 in 28 days

Price cuts
20%

9 listings

This home is asking 2% above the median.

See all homes in Malvern

Asking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.

Market area · filters apply to the charts below

The street

Schools nearby

ElementaryTypeDistanceEQAO average 2024–25
Berner Trail Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6600 m56%Grade 6 average
Tom Longboat Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6700 m80%Grade 6 average
St Gabriel Lalemant Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–8850 m55%Grade 6 average
ÉÉC Saint-Jean-de-LalandeConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–83 km81%Grade 6 average
SecondaryTypeDistanceGrade 9 math 2024–25
Lester B Pearson Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–12200 m47%Grade 9 math
St Mother Teresa Catholic AcademyToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–121.1 km29%Grade 9 math
St John Paul II Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–122.8 km64%Grade 9 math
ÉSC Père-Philippe-LamarcheConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades 9–127.4 km55%Grade 9 math

EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.

The verdict

Similar Active Listings

Recently sold nearby

Sold prices in Malvern are shown to signed-in members.

Email Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson