3213-117 Broadway Ave
Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4P 1V3
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Size
- 0–499sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $1,062at the range’s middle
- Tax a year
- $2,9512026 tax year
- Built
- 0-5
- Parking
- 0underground
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About 3213-117 Broadway Ave
3213-117 Broadway Ave is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $529,900 (MLS® C13883072).
Be at the centre of it all. Live at Line 5, steps to transit, dining and shopping. Well-designed 1 unit with balcony extending the width of the suite. The grandeur and connectivity of contemporary boutique hotels have inspired Line 5's Lobby. Amenities over 3 floors include Concierge, Parcel Storage, Hot and Cold Food Storage, Pet Spa, Fitness Studio, Stretch and Yoga Studio, Juice and Coffee Bar, Party Lounge, Outdoor BBQ and Dining Lounge, Outdoor Theatre, Outdoor Games Lounge, Demo Kitchen, Outdoor Pool, Shared Work Space and more. Each suite creates an architectural expression that is both stylish and practical.
Insights
Condition Score
Fair66/1004 condition-related facts documented
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Cashflow Quality
Shortfall33/100−$800/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Source: Median of 44 condos with 1 bedroom for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- Tax
- $2,951 / 2026
- MLS® number
- C13883072
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Building Age
- 0-5
- Days on market
- Size
- 0-499 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- Underground, 0 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Style
- Apartment
- Community
- Mount Pleasant West
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 0-499 sqft
- Building Age
- 0-5
- Construction
- Concrete
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 4pc Flat
- Basement Type
- None
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Underground
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 0
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Additional
- Fireplace
- No
- Den
- No
- Family room
- No
- Extras
- Premium integrated ENERGY STAR frost-free refrigerator and dishwasher and stainless steel appliances-cook top, oven, microwave and exhaust fan. Stacked washer and dryer.
- Condo maint.
- $336
Rooms
| Room | Size | Features | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living | 3.26 × 5.26 m | Combined W/Dining | Flat |
| Dining | 3.26 × 5.26 m | Combined W/Living | Flat |
| Kitchen | 3.26 × 5.26 m | Combined W/Dining | Flat |
| Br | 2.57 × 3.48 m | Laminate, Closet | Flat |
Listing history
Buy/sell history for 3213-117 Broadway Ave, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $529,900 | N/A | For Sale | C13883072 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $105,980
- Total mortgage amount
- $423,920
- Total interest payment
- $301,480
- Total purchase cost
- $831,380
- Mortgage payment
- $2,418/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
46%Monthly carrying cost
$3,000- Rent $2,200
- Shortfall $800
Rental income opens at $2,200, the median asking rent of 44 comparable homes for lease in Mount Pleasant West. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $7,073
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $7,073
- Total land transfer tax
- $14,146
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $5,671
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $529,900
- $2,598
- Ontario total
- $7,073
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $7,073.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Land and environment
Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.
Water and conservation4
- Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
- No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
- No water-supply well recorded within 250 m78 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m
- Groundwater recorded about 13.5 m below ground nearbyThe middle water level in the well records within 500 m (369 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.500 m
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data
Planning and building activity5
- Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
- 283 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
- 21 open development applications within 250 mAn application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.250 m
- Nearest airport: 5.4 km5.4 km
- Mapped parcel: about 60,830 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address
Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · Municipal development applications · toronto.parcels
Around the home1
- A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km
Province of Ontario open data
Environmental records4
- No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
- No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
- No facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaThe nearest is Unicell Ltd., 3.0 km away. Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.1 km
- No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km
Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data
Power and internet3
- Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
- Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 30 m awayFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (30 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.30 m
- Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide
Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
RA (x808)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 x808
Site-specific exception 808: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.
2 Where this is written
Chapter 15, section 15.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.7.10(808)
3 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
16 building permits cleared at this address in the City’s file.
Other(BA)Permit Issued
Proposed construction of exterior raised wood deck platform along with exterior counter & fire tables with services feed from existing exterior base building services.
Issued December 12, 2025
Other(BA)Permit Issued
Proposed construction of exterior raised wood deck platform c/w wood trellis & wood screen along with exterior counter feed from existing exterior base building services.
Issued December 12, 2025
Electromagnetic LocksClosed
Proposal to install two electromagnetic locks.
Issued September 16, 2025
Electromagnetic LocksClosed
Proposal to install 1 maglock in an existing mixed use building.
Issued October 23, 2024
Building Permit Related(PS)Closed
Plumbing - Proposal to construct a 36 Storey North Tower consisting of 504 Units + 33 Storey South Tower consisting of 420 Units together with Day Care Facility and 2 Levels of below grade Parking.
Issued May 10, 2022
Alternative SolutionApproved
Alternative Solution to drain a small portion of the ground floor sanitary and storm to sump pits; not by gravity
Completed May 10, 2022
Building Permit Related(MS)Closed
HVAC - Proposal to construct a 36 Storey North Tower consisting of 504 Units + 33 Storey South Tower consisting of 420 Units together with Day Care Facility and 2 Levels of below grade Parking.
Issued February 3, 2022
New BuildingClosed
Proposal to construct a 36-storey 'North Tower' consisting of 504 Units and 33-storey 'South Tower' consisting of 420 Units together with Day Care Facility and 2 Levels of below grade parking.
Issued September 28, 2021
City of Toronto Open Data — cleared building permits, which begin in 2017. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
136 BROADWAY AVECondominiumUnder Review
*** Draft plan of condominium for 72 units.
100 m away136 BROADWAY AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Control application for two residential towers with shared podium and facilities, at 36 storeys on 124 Broadway Avenue and 30 storeys on 136 Broadway Avenue. 860 dwelling units are proposed, including 206 units in the purpose built rental tower at 136 Broadway Ave to replace rental units from 124 and 136 Broadway Ave and 81 Roehampton Ave.
100 m away124 BROADWAY AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Control application for two residential towers with shared podium and facilities, at 36 storeys on 124 Broadway Avenue and 30 storeys on 136 Broadway Avenue. 860 dwelling units are proposed, including 206 units in the purpose built rental tower at 136 Broadway Ave to replace rental units from 124 and 136 Broadway Ave and 81 Roehampton Ave.
100 m away124 BROADWAY AVECondominiumUnder Review
*** Draft Plan of Condominium for 459 condominium units.
100 m away250 ROEHAMPTON AVEOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
Zoning By-law Amendment for a 59-storey residential building with a height of 190 m (excluding the mechanical penthouse). The proposed redevelopment consists of a total gross floor area (GFA) of 48,233.4 sq. m., which results in a total Floor Space Index (FSI) of 15.37 times the area of the lot. The proposed development consists of a total of 711 residential units with a total of 304 vehicular parking spaces and 393 bicycle parking spaces. A Rental Housing Demolition and Conversion application are also being filed concurrently to facilitate the proposed redevelopment.
110 m away241 REDPATH AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Amendment Application in response to the additional 5-storeys approved at the North York Committee of Adjustment on June 12, 2025, approving additional height and density among other performance standards.
160 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now
- For sale now
- 188
- Median asking price
- $598K
- New in 7 days
- 19
- Price cuts
- 15%
Middle half: $500K to $745K
90 in 28 days
28 listings
This home is asking 11% below the median.
See all homes in Mount Pleasant WestAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 300 m |
| Eglinton Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 750 m |
| Leaside Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.3 km |
| Davisville Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 1.5 km |
| Avenue Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.5 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–5 | 300 m | 70%Grade 3 average |
| St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 400 m | 84%Grade 6 average |
| John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–6 · French Immersion | 450 m | 87%Grade 6 average |
| ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades JK–6 | 5.5 km | 60%Grade 6 average |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 200 m | 72%Grade 9 math |
| North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 300 m | 80%Grade 9 math |
| Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 1.5 km | 59%Grade 9 math |
| École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire Viamonde | French-language public · grades 9–12 | 5 km | 77%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in Mount Pleasant West are shown to signed-in members.
