PH410-200 Keewatin Ave
Mount Pleasant East, Toronto, Ontario M4P 1Z8
- Bedrooms
- 2+2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Size
- 1,600–1,799sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $1,647at the range’s middle
- Built
- New
- Parking
- 11 surface
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About PH410-200 Keewatin Ave
PH410-200 Keewatin Ave is a 2+2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant East, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $2,799,900 (MLS® C13800058).
Welcome to Residences on Keewatin Park, were timeless design meets modern luxury in one of Midtown Toronto's most coveted neighbourhoods. This 1,744 sq. ft. corner penthouse offers refined living with an extraordinary 1,536 sq ft private rooftop terrace, a true urban oasis perfect for entertaining, dining, or relaxing outdoors. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout includes 2 spacious bedrooms plus 2 versatile rooms ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or guest suite. The chef-inspired Scavolini kitchen is equipped with premium Miele appliances, a gas cooktop, and a large centre island, blending functionality with style for everyday living or hosting. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spa-like 5-pieceensuite and an oversized walk-in closet. Step onto the walk out balcony for your morning coffee, or take gatherings to the expansive roof top terrace, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living with space to lounge, cook, and entertain. With refined finishes, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light, every detail of this residence has been carefully curated to offer comfort and sophistication. Located within walking distance to top-rated schools, shops, parks and transit, this boutique development combines privacy and exclusivity with the best of Midtown convenience. A rare opportunity to own a spectacular penthouse with unparalleled outdoor space in a prestigious Toronto address.
Insights
Condition Score
Fair66/1004 condition-related facts documented
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Cashflow Quality
Shortfall5/100−$9,972/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Source: Median of 44 condos with 4 bedrooms for lease in Toronto right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage and the condo fee. This record states no property tax.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- MLS® number
- C13800058
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Building Age
- New
- Days on market
- Size
- 1600-1799 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- 1 Surface, 1 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Style
- Apartment
- Community
- Mount Pleasant East
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 1600-1799 sqft
- Building Age
- New
- Construction
- Concrete
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 2+2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 6pc Flat, 1 × 4pc Flat
- Basement Type
- None
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Surface
- Garage
- 1
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 1
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Additional
- Fireplace
- No
- Den
- No
- Family room
- No
- Extras
- Miele integrated appliance package featuring built-in fridge, oven, gas cooktop, hood fan, microwave, and dishwasher. Full sized Samsung washer & dryer. Expansive rooftop terrace with gas and water lines, ideal for an outdoor kitchen and entertaining
- Condo maint.
- $1,098
Rooms
| Room | Size | Features | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living | 5.79 × 8.18 m | Combined W/Dining, Open Concept, W/O To Patio | Flat |
| Dining | 5.79 × 8.18 m | Combined W/Living, Modern Kitchen, B/I Appliances | Flat |
| Primary | 3.33 × 4.78 m | W/I Closet, Ensuite Bath, Window Flr to Ceil | Flat |
| 2nd Br | 2.87 × 2.79 m | W/I Closet, Window Flr to Ceil, hardwood floor | Flat |
| Den | 2.26 × 2.87 m | Double Doors, Separate Rm, hardwood floor | Flat |
| Media/Ent | 2.21 × 2.87 m | Double Doors, Separate Rm, hardwood floor | Flat |
| Other | 2.01 × 5.99 m | Balcony, North View, Stone Floor | Flat |
| Other | 9.73 × 13.16 m | North View, Stone Floor | Upper |
Listing history
Buy/sell history for PH410-200 Keewatin Ave, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $2,799,900 | N/A | For Sale | C13800058 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $559,980
- Total mortgage amount
- $2,239,920
- Total interest payment
- $1,592,280
- Total purchase cost
- $4,392,180
- Mortgage payment
- $12,774/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
82%Monthly carrying cost
$13,872- Rent $3,900
- Shortfall $9,972
Rental income opens at $3,900, the median asking rent of 44 comparable homes for lease in Toronto. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $56,473
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $56,473
- Total land transfer tax
- $112,946
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $104,471
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $2,000,000
- $32,000
- 2.5% from $2,000,000 to $2,799,900
- $19,998
- Ontario total
- $56,473
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $56,473.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Land and environment
Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.
Water and conservation3
- Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
- No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
- No water-supply well recorded within 250 m18 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data
Planning and building activity5
- Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
- 5 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
- 2 open development applications within 250 mAn application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.250 m
- Nearest airport: 5.1 km5.1 km
- Mapped parcel: about 15,270 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address
Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · Municipal development applications · toronto.parcels
Around the home1
- A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km
Province of Ontario open data
Environmental records4
- No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
- No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
- No facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaOnly facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.1 km
- No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km
Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data
Power and internet3
- Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
- Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at this locationFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (20 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.At the address
- Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, CIK Telecom, FibreStream. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide
Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
R (f9.0; u4; d0.6) (x954)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 f9.0
Frontage: at least 9.0 m.
2 u4
Unit count: at most 4 dwelling units.
3 d0.6
Density: floor area is capped at 0.6 times the lot area.
4 x954
Site-specific exception 954: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.
5 Where this is written
Chapter 10, section 10.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.2.10(954)
6 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
8 building permits cleared at this address in the City’s file.
Inside and Outside DrainsPermit Issued
Drain - Proposal to construct a 4 storey residential Condominium building containing 36 units and parking on ground floor.
Issued May 24, 2024
New BuildingInspection
Proposal to construct a 4 storey residential Condominium building containing 36 units and parking on ground floor. This also includes partial permits for the foundation and structural framing.
Issued July 5, 2023
Building Permit Related(MS)Inspection
HVAC - Proposal to construct a 4 storey residential Condominium building containing 36 units and parking on ground floor.
Issued February 28, 2023
Building Permit Related(PS)Inspection
Plumbing - Proposal to construct a 4 storey residential Condominium building containing 36 units and parking on ground floor.
Issued February 13, 2023
Partial Permit - Structural FramingCancelled
Partial Permit - Proposal to construct a 4 storey residential Condominium building containing 36 units and parking on ground floor.
Completed July 5, 2023
DemolitionClosed
Proposal to demolish existing 2 storey house.
Issued May 9, 2022
Building Permit Related (DR)Inspection
Drain - Proposal to construct a 4 storey residential Condominium building containing 36 units and parking on ground floor.
Issued April 20, 2022
Partial Permit - FoundationSuperseded
Partial Permit - Proposal to construct a 4 storey residential Condominium building containing 36 units and parking on ground floor.
Completed December 20, 2022
City of Toronto Open Data — cleared building permits, which begin in 2017. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
141 ERSKINE AVESite planUnder Review
Proposed Development consists of a new 31-storey (102 metres in height) residential building with 296 new condominium units and 26 rental replacement units for a total of 322 dwelling units. The total residential gross floor area (GFA) is 22,243 square metres (15.3 FSI). A total of 89 associated parking spaces and 322 bicycle parking spaces will be proposed. The Proposed Development will include the demolition and replacement of the existing 26 rental units.
200 m away133 ERSKINE AVESite planUnder Review
Proposed Development consists of a new 31-storey (102 metres in height) residential building with 296 new condominium units and 26 rental replacement units for a total of 322 dwelling units. The total residential gross floor area (GFA) is 22,243 square metres (15.3 FSI). A total of 89 associated parking spaces and 322 bicycle parking spaces will be proposed. The Proposed Development will include the demolition and replacement of the existing 26 rental units.
210 m away241 REDPATH AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Amendment Application in response to the additional 5-storeys approved at the North York Committee of Adjustment on June 12, 2025, approving additional height and density among other performance standards.
250 m away124 BROADWAY AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Control application for two residential towers with shared podium and facilities, at 36 storeys on 124 Broadway Avenue and 30 storeys on 136 Broadway Avenue. 860 dwelling units are proposed, including 206 units in the purpose built rental tower at 136 Broadway Ave to replace rental units from 124 and 136 Broadway Ave and 81 Roehampton Ave.
280 m away124 BROADWAY AVECondominiumUnder Review
*** Draft Plan of Condominium for 459 condominium units.
280 m away136 BROADWAY AVECondominiumUnder Review
*** Draft plan of condominium for 72 units.
310 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant East right now
- For sale now
- 24
- Median asking price
- $675K
- New in 7 days
- 1
- Price cuts
- 17%
Middle half: $537K to $836K
9 in 28 days
4 listings
This home is asking 315% above the median, higher than three quarters of them.
See all homes in Mount Pleasant EastAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 650 m |
| Eglinton Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1 km |
| Leaside Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.4 km |
| Lawrence Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 1.5 km |
| Avenue Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.6 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–6 · French Immersion | 350 m | 87%Grade 6 average |
| St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 550 m | 84%Grade 6 average |
| Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–5 | 700 m | 70%Grade 3 average |
| ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades JK–6 | 5.7 km | 60%Grade 6 average |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 450 m | 72%Grade 9 math |
| North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 450 m | 80%Grade 9 math |
| Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 1.5 km | 59%Grade 9 math |
| École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire Viamonde | French-language public · grades 9–12 | 4.7 km | 77%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in Mount Pleasant East are shown to signed-in members.
