327-900 Mount Pleasant Rd
Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4P 3J9
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Size
- 800–899sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $806at the range’s middle
- Tax a year
- $3,9892025 tax year
- Parking
- 22 underground
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About 327-900 Mount Pleasant Rd
327-900 Mount Pleasant Rd is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $685,000 (MLS® C13603828).
Experience sophisticated boutique living in the heart of highly sought-after Mount Pleasant Village. This beautifully appointed condo features hardwood flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a private west-facing balcony overlooking the tranquil courtyard, complete with a gas BBQ hookup, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the ultimate urban lifestyle with the TTC at your doorstep and an exceptional selection of cafés, restaurants, boutique shops, parks, and top-rated schools just steps away. Whether you're a first-time buyer, professional, or downsizer, this residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and community in one of Midtown Toronto's most desirable buildings. Boutique condominium opportunities in this coveted location are always in demand. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional home your own.
Insights
Condition Score
Fair66/1004 condition-related facts documented
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Cashflow Quality
Shortfall21/100−$1,742/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Source: Median of 99 condos with 2 bedrooms for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- Tax
- $3,989 / 2025
- MLS® number
- C13603828
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Days on market
- Size
- 800-899 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- 2 Underground, 2 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Style
- Apartment
- Community
- Mount Pleasant West
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 800-899 sqft
- Construction
- Brick
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 4pc, 1 × 3pc
- Basement Type
- None
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Underground
- Garage
- 2
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 2
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Additional
- Fireplace
- No
- Den
- No
- Family room
- No
- Condo maint.
- $1,034
Rooms
Room details unavailable
The listing source did not provide room-level measurements or features.
Listing history
Buy/sell history for 327-900 Mount Pleasant Rd, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $685,000 | N/A | For Sale | C13603828 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $137,000
- Total mortgage amount
- $548,000
- Total interest payment
- $389,800
- Total purchase cost
- $1,074,800
- Mortgage payment
- $3,126/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
65%Monthly carrying cost
$4,492- Rent $2,750
- Shortfall $1,742
Rental income opens at $2,750, the median asking rent of 99 comparable homes for lease in Mount Pleasant West. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $10,175
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $10,175
- Total land transfer tax
- $20,350
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $11,875
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $685,000
- $5,700
- Ontario total
- $10,175
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $10,175.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Land and environment
Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.
Water and conservation4
- Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
- No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
- No water-supply well recorded within 250 m52 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m
- Groundwater recorded about 12.9 m below ground nearbyThe middle water level in the well records within 500 m (307 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.500 m
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data
Planning and building activity5
- Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
- 253 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
- 8 open development applications within 250 mAn application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.250 m
- Nearest airport: 5.4 km5.4 km
- Mapped parcel: about 63,140 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address
Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · Municipal development applications · toronto.parcels
Around the home1
- A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km
Province of Ontario open data
Environmental records4
- No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
- No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
- No facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaThe nearest is Unicell Ltd., 2.9 km away. Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.1 km
- No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km
Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data
Power and internet3
- Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
- Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at this locationFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (20 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.At the address
- Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide
Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
R (d1.0) (x941)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 d1.0
Density: floor area is capped at 1.0 times the lot area.
2 x941
Site-specific exception 941: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.
3 Where this is written
Chapter 10, section 10.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.2.10(941)
4 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
5 building permits cleared at this address in the City’s file.
Piping: Other BuildingsInspection
Replace Domestic Hot and Cold Risers
Issued September 9, 2026
Garage Repair/ReconstructionClosed
Proposal for wholesale removal and rehabilitation of existing asphaltic waterproofing and heating cable system from the surface of the parking garage entrance and exit ramp, including any concrete repairs needed on the ramp slab surface and soffit.
Issued July 17, 2025
Building Permit Related(PS)Closed
Plumbing - Proposal for Bathroom Renovation in Unit 1801.
Issued June 1, 2021
Interior AlterationsClosed
Proposal for Bathroom Renovation in Unit 1801.
Issued May 14, 2021
Interior AlterationsClosed
Alterations to enclose the stairs from the underground parking garage to surface.
Issued May 30, 2017
City of Toronto Open Data — cleared building permits, which begin in 2017. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
136 BROADWAY AVECondominiumUnder Review
*** Draft plan of condominium for 72 units.
50 m away136 BROADWAY AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Control application for two residential towers with shared podium and facilities, at 36 storeys on 124 Broadway Avenue and 30 storeys on 136 Broadway Avenue. 860 dwelling units are proposed, including 206 units in the purpose built rental tower at 136 Broadway Ave to replace rental units from 124 and 136 Broadway Ave and 81 Roehampton Ave.
50 m away124 BROADWAY AVECondominiumUnder Review
*** Draft Plan of Condominium for 459 condominium units.
80 m away124 BROADWAY AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Control application for two residential towers with shared podium and facilities, at 36 storeys on 124 Broadway Avenue and 30 storeys on 136 Broadway Avenue. 860 dwelling units are proposed, including 206 units in the purpose built rental tower at 136 Broadway Ave to replace rental units from 124 and 136 Broadway Ave and 81 Roehampton Ave.
80 m away141 ERSKINE AVESite planUnder Review
Proposed Development consists of a new 31-storey (102 metres in height) residential building with 296 new condominium units and 26 rental replacement units for a total of 322 dwelling units. The total residential gross floor area (GFA) is 22,243 square metres (15.3 FSI). A total of 89 associated parking spaces and 322 bicycle parking spaces will be proposed. The Proposed Development will include the demolition and replacement of the existing 26 rental units.
140 m away241 REDPATH AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Amendment Application in response to the additional 5-storeys approved at the North York Committee of Adjustment on June 12, 2025, approving additional height and density among other performance standards.
180 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now
- For sale now
- 186
- Median asking price
- $599K
- New in 7 days
- 17
- Price cuts
- 15%
Middle half: $499K to $754K
88 in 28 days
28 listings
This home is asking 14% above the median.
See all homes in Mount Pleasant WestAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 350 m |
| Eglinton Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 900 m |
| Leaside Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.2 km |
| Avenue Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.6 km |
| Davisville Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 1.6 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–5 | 400 m | 70%Grade 3 average |
| John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–6 · French Immersion | 500 m | 87%Grade 6 average |
| St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 500 m | 84%Grade 6 average |
| ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades JK–6 | 5.6 km | 60%Grade 6 average |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 150 m | 72%Grade 9 math |
| North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 400 m | 80%Grade 9 math |
| Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 1.6 km | 59%Grade 9 math |
| École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire Viamonde | French-language public · grades 9–12 | 4.8 km | 77%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in Mount Pleasant West are shown to signed-in members.
