- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Size
- 2,000–2,249sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $305at the range’s middle
- Tax a year
- $3,2402025 tax year
- Parking
- 22 underground
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About 1003-19 Rosebank Dr
1003-19 Rosebank Dr is a 7-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo townhouse in Malvern, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $648,888 (MLS® E14032074).
Welcome To This Beautifully Renovated Townhome, Where Comfort, Space, And Convenience ComeTogether. Bright And Welcoming, This Three-Bedroom Home Offers A Practical Layout Suited ToEveryday Family Living. The Finished Basement Provides Extra Flexibility, With Room For AFamily Lounge, Recreation Area, Home Office, Or Kids' Play Space. Enjoy The Added Privacy Of AnEnd Unit And Two Parking Spaces Just Outside Your Door. Conveniently Located Near Shopping,Schools, Parks, Restaurants, And Everyday Essentials, With Highway 401 Only Minutes Away.Move-In Ready And Full Of Warmth, This Is A Home You'll Love Coming Back To
Insights
Condition Score
Good71/1001 documented update signal
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Cashflow Quality
Strong98/100+$5,218/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Source: Median of 13 homes with 7 bedrooms for lease in Toronto right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- Tax
- $3,240 / 2025
- MLS® number
- E14032074
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Townhouse
- Days on market
- Size
- 2000-2249 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- 2 Underground, 2 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Townhouse
- Style
- 3-Storey
- Community
- Malvern
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 2000-2249 sqft
- Construction
- Brick
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 2pc Ground, 1 × 4pc 2nd, 1 × 4pc 3rd
- Basement Type
- Finished
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Underground
- Garage
- 2
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 2
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Additional
- Fireplace
- No
- Den
- No
- Family room
- No
- Extras
- Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer/ Dryer, Central vacuum, All Light Fixtures and Window coverings
- Condo maint.
- $351
Rooms
| Room | Size | Features | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living | 4.06 × 5.55 m | Laminate, Window, Combined W/Dining | Main |
| Dining | 4.06 × 5.55 m | Laminate, Window, Combined W/Living | Main |
| Kitchen | 2.32 × 5.18 m | Ceramic Floor, Ceramic Back Splash, Eat-In Kitchen | Main |
| 2nd Br | 3.35 × 3.66 m | Broadloom, Closet, Window | 2nd |
| 3rd Br | 2.97 × 3.66 m | Broadloom, Closet, Window | 2nd |
| Br | 3.66 × 6.48 m | Broadloom, 4 Pc Ensuite, W/I Closet | 3rd |
| Rec | 3.58 × 6.5 m | — | Bsmt |
| Laundry | 0.1 × 0.1 m | — | Bsmt |
Listing history
Buy/sell history for 1003-19 Rosebank Dr, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $648,888 | N/A | For Sale | E14032074 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $129,778
- Total mortgage amount
- $519,110
- Total interest payment
- $369,190
- Total purchase cost
- $1,018,078
- Mortgage payment
- $2,961/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
—Monthly carrying cost
$3,582- Carrying cost $3,582
- Surplus $5,218
Rental income opens at $8,800, the median asking rent of 13 comparable homes for lease in Toronto. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $9,453
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $9,453
- Total land transfer tax
- $18,906
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $10,431
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $648,888
- $4,978
- Ontario total
- $9,453
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $9,453.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
RM (u200) (x329)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 u200
Unit count: at most 200 dwelling units.
2 x329
Site-specific exception 329: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.
3 Where this is written
Chapter 10, section 10.80 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.6.10(329)
4 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
1 building permit cleared at this address in the City’s file.
Sign Building Permit RelatedClosed
In conjunction with an illuminated wall sign displaying static copy. Erecting on the 10th storey of a 10 storey building (southerly elevation) Measuring 1.52m by 13.89m at the height of 37.6m. the wall sign displaying the corporate symbol of the below business.**IG WEALTH MANAGEMENT**
Issued January 22, 2019
City of Toronto Open Data — cleared building permits, which begin in 2017. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
5556 SHEPPARD AVE EOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
27 storey residential development with office uses and day care use on the ground
400 m away3 ORMEROD STOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
27 storey residential development with office uses and day care use on the ground
450 m away1771 MARKHAM RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
27 storey residential development with office uses and day care use on the ground
460 m away1 ORMEROD STOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
27 storey residential development with office uses and day care use on the ground
470 m away5085 SHEPPARD AVE ESite planUnder Review
Site Plan application to permit a 1-storey commercial building with a GFA of 232.3 square metres containing 2 retail units. The existing commercial buildings on site are to remain
470 m away5060 SHEPPARD AVE ESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Approval for an addition to the existing 2-storey vehicle dealership and repair garage.
510 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Condos for sale in Malvern right now
- For sale now
- 46
- Median asking price
- $577K
- New in 7 days
- 1
- Price cuts
- 20%
Middle half: $499K to $600K
9 in 28 days
9 listings
This home is asking 12% above the median, higher than three quarters of them.
See all homes in MalvernAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Agincourt GO | GO Transit train: Stouffville | 3.9 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: GO Transit schedule data (GTFS) from Metrolinx under the Open Government Licence – Ontario – Metrolinx, downloaded October 18, 2026. Data used in this product or service is provided with the permission of Metrolinx. Metrolinx makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, with respect to the Data and assumes no responsibility for the accuracy or currency of the data used in this product or service. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario – Metrolinx.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Hall Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–6 | 650 m | 87%Grade 6 average |
| Malvern Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–6 | 800 m | 63%Grade 6 average |
| St Elizabeth Seton Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 850 m | — |
| ÉÉC Saint-Jean-de-LalandeConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades JK–8 | 2.7 km | 81%Grade 6 average |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woburn Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 1.6 km | 51%Grade 9 math |
| Lester B Pearson Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 1.6 km | 47%Grade 9 math |
| St Mother Teresa Catholic AcademyToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 2.7 km | 29%Grade 9 math |
| ÉSC Père-Philippe-LamarcheConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades 9–12 | 5.8 km | 55%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in Malvern are shown to signed-in members.
