1103-127 Broadway Ave
Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4P 1V4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Size
- 0–499sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $651at the range’s middle
- Tax a year
- $2,1532026 tax year
- Built
- 0-5
- Parking
- 0underground
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About 1103-127 Broadway Ave
1103-127 Broadway Ave is a 1-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $325,000 (MLS® C14107010).
Enjoy elevated living at Line 5 Condos in the sought after Yonge & Eglinton community! This layout makes efficient use of space, has floor to ceiling windows allowing for plenty of natural light and offers outdoor living space with an open, private balcony. Beautiful kitchen with high end finishes and integrated appliances. Includes a 4 piece bathroom and an ensuite washer & dryer. Over 34,000 sqft of world class amenities include: fitness, yoga and personal training studios. 24 hour concierge, sauna, steam room, pet spa, outdoor BBQ and dining lounge, party room, library lounge, outdoor games lounge and an outdoor pool w/ lounge and more!! Amazing location, walkable to everything you need! Restaurants, grocery, schools, parks, Eglinton Subway Station and more!
Insights
Condition Score
Fair66/1004 condition-related facts documented
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- Tax
- $2,153 / 2026
- MLS® number
- C14107010
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Building Age
- 0-5
- Days on market
- Size
- 0-499 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- Underground, 0 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Style
- Apartment
- Community
- Mount Pleasant West
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 0-499 sqft
- Building Age
- 0-5
- Construction
- Concrete
Inside
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 4pc Main
- Basement Type
- None
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Underground
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 0
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Heat Pump
Additional
- Fireplace
- No
- Den
- No
- Family room
- No
- Extras
- B/I fridge, cooktop, oven, dishwasher, over-range microwave, washer & dryer, All electric light fixtures and window coverings.
- Condo maint.
- $254
Rooms
| Room | Size | Features | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living | 3.12 × 7.11 m | Laminate, Combined W/Dining | Main |
| Dining | 7.11 × 7.11 m | Laminate, Combined W/Living | Main |
| Kitchen | 7.11 × 7.11 m | Laminate, B/I Appliances | Main |
Listing history
Buy/sell history for 1103-127 Broadway Ave, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $325,000 | N/A | For Sale | C14107010 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $65,000
- Total mortgage amount
- $260,000
- Total interest payment
- $184,900
- Total purchase cost
- $509,900
- Mortgage payment
- $1,483/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
—Monthly carrying cost
$1,916- Rent $0
- Shortfall $1,916
Rental income starts at $0: enter the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $3,350
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $3,350
- Total land transfer tax
- $6,700
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$6,700
- Total for first-time buyers
- $0
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $325,000
- $1,125
- Ontario total
- $3,350
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $3,350.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Land and environment
Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.
Water and conservation3
- Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
- No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
- No water-supply well recorded within 250 m37 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data
Planning and building activity5
- Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
- 91 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
- 4 open development applications within 250 mAn application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.250 m
- Nearest airport: 4.4 km4.4 km
- Mapped parcel: about 6,270 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address
Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · Municipal development applications · toronto.parcels
Around the home2
- Nearest rail line: 320 m320 m
- A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km
Province of Ontario open data
Environmental records4
- No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
- No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
- 1 facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaThe nearest is City of Toronto — Eastern And Booth Blocks, 560 m away. Facilities report to the National Pollutant Release Inventory above set thresholds; reporting a release is not a finding of harm.1 km
- No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km
Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data
Power and internet3
- Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
- Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 30 m awayFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (30 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.30 m
- Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, CIK Telecom, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rally, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide
Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
CR 2.5 (c2.0; r2.0) SS2 (x2294)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 2.5
Density: total floor area is capped at 2.5 times the lot area.
2 c2.0
Commercial floor area is capped at 2.0 times the lot area.
3 r2.0
Residential floor area is capped at 2.0 times the lot area.
4 x2294
Site-specific exception 2294: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.
5 SS2
Standards set 2: the setback, height and coverage rules the by-law applies to this zone.
6 Where this is written
Chapter 40, section 40.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.11.10(2294)
7 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
No building permits on file at this address.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
26 B LEWIS STPlan of subdivisionUnder Review
Draft Plan of Subdivision for 2 blocks.
180 m away26 B LEWIS STOfficial plan or zoning amendmentOMB Appeal
Official Plan and Zoning By-law amendment to facilitate the development of the site for a 12-storey mixed-use building having a non-residential gross floor area of 794 square metres, and a residential gross floor area of 28,638 square metres. A total of 340 residential dwelling units are proposed. Application appeald to OLT (OLT-23-000276) on Mar 29, 2023.
180 m away653 QUEEN ST EOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
Proposed to retain the existing heritage buildings and construct a nine storey residential building. The building will contain 85 new residential dwelling units with a GFA of about 7186sqm and retail at grade with a GFA of 807sqm. The total proposed GFA is 9891sqm resulting in an FSI of 6.43
230 m away651 QUEEN ST EOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
Proposed to retain the existing heritage buildings and construct a nine storey residential building. The building will contain 85 new residential dwelling units with a GFA of about 7186sqm and retail at grade with a GFA of 807sqm. The total proposed GFA is 9891sqm resulting in an FSI of 6.43
240 m away643 QUEEN ST EOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
Proposed to retain the existing heritage buildings and construct a nine storey residential building. The building will contain 85 new residential dwelling units with a GFA of about 7186sqm and retail at grade with a GFA of 807sqm. The total proposed GFA is 9891sqm resulting in an FSI of 6.43
260 m away645 QUEEN ST EOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
Proposed to retain the existing heritage buildings and construct a nine storey residential building. The building will contain 85 new residential dwelling units with a GFA of about 7186sqm and retail at grade with a GFA of 807sqm. The total proposed GFA is 9891sqm resulting in an FSI of 6.43
260 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now
- For sale now
- 187
- Median asking price
- $598K
- New in 7 days
- 18
- Price cuts
- 15%
Middle half: $499K to $750K
89 in 28 days
28 listings
This home is asking 46% below the median, lower than three quarters of them.
See all homes in Mount Pleasant WestAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Broadview Station | TTC subway: Line 2 Bloor-Danforth | 2 km |
| Chester Station | TTC subway: Line 2 Bloor-Danforth | 2.1 km |
| Castle Frank Station | TTC subway: Line 2 Bloor-Danforth | 2.2 km |
| Pape Station | TTC subway: Line 2 Bloor-Danforth | 2.3 km |
| Union Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityGO Transit train: Barrie, Kitchener, Lakeshore East, Lakeshore West, Milton, Richmond Hill, StouffvilleUP Express train | 2.9 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto; GO Transit and UP Express schedule data (GTFS) from Metrolinx under the Open Government Licence – Ontario – Metrolinx, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Data used in this product or service is provided with the permission of Metrolinx. Metrolinx makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, with respect to the Data and assumes no responsibility for the accuracy or currency of the data used in this product or service. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario – Metrolinx.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dundas Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–5 · French Immersion | 300 m | 59%Grade 3 average |
| Morse Street Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–6 · French Immersion | 800 m | 81%Grade 6 average |
| St Paul Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 1 km | 72%Grade 6 average |
| ÉÉC du Bon-BergerConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades JK–6 | 1.8 km | — |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastdale Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 700 m | — |
| Inglenook Community SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 1 km | — |
| St Martin Catholic School (St.Martin)Toronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 1.5 km | — |
| Collège français secondaireConseil scolaire Viamonde | French-language public · grades 9–12 | 2.2 km | 86%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in Mount Pleasant West are shown to signed-in members.
