Skip to content
1 / 46
MLS® C13827564For SaleCondominium

1802-11 Lillian St

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4S 2H7

1 / 46
1802-11 Lillian St, Toronto, photo 1
Asking$1,599,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Size
1,200–1,399sq ft
Per sq ft
$1,230at the range’s middle
Tax a year
$8,2182026 tax year
Parking
22 underground
Days on market
Members

The brief

About 1802-11 Lillian St

1802-11 Lillian St is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $1,599,000 (MLS® C13827564).

This spectacular SW corner suite redefines sophisticated urban living in the heart of Yonge & Eglinton. The residence offers an exceptional combination of light, space & uninterrupted city views. Quiet & privacy are integrated into the building design with only 6 suites on the 18th floor. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & a 370 sq ft wraparound terrace, it's a home that feels equally suited to quiet mornings as it does to sophisticated entertaining. As guests step into the unit, they enjoy a welcoming entryway with ample closet space for outdoor wear. Once inside, the floor-to-ceiling windows & soaring ceilings create a dramatic first impression as the breathtaking city views come into full sight. The kitchen is an entertainer's dream, featuring a fully upgraded cooking and entertaining experience. Panelled and seamlessly integrated Miele appliances include a 30"fridge, dishwasher, hood tilt-out, cooktop/oven combo, dishwasher, and built-in microwave. The kitchen is punctuated by a magnificent quartz waterfall island - ideal for sitting with a coffee before work or gathering with friends & family at the holidays. Soft- close cabinets throughout. The kitchen elegantly extends into the living and dining room - a magnificent open space defined by massive windows, engineered hardwood & a beautiful fireplace. Step outside to the terrace & prepare to experience a view that is difficult to capture in words. Three generously sized bedrooms make this an ideal family home, or convert 1 bedroom for use as a bright & spacious home office. A thoughtful layout ensures ample separation between living & sleeping quarters within this nearly 1300 sq ft suite. Suite 1802 features automated blinds throughout, accessed by your smart device + Ecobee climate control. Two underground parking spaces & a locker complete the package. Residents enjoy the use of a gym, car wash, rooftop patio, visitor parking, guest suites, BBQs & a wonderful concierge team.

Insights

  • Condition Score

    Good

    1 documented update signal

    Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.

  • Cashflow Quality

    Shortfall

    −$5,989/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)

    Source: Median of 20 condos with 3 bedrooms for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.

Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.

The home

Key facts

Tax
$8,218 / 2026
MLS® number
C13827564
Board
TRREB MLS®
Property Type
Condo Apt
Days on market
Size
1200-1399 sqft
Listed on
Parking
2 Underground, 2 Parking
Listing brokerage: CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITEDData source: TRREB MLS®Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Contained information is subject to errors, omissions, and changes without notice. Information should be independently verified.

Property details

Property

Property Type
Condo Apt
Style
Apartment
Community
Mount Pleasant West
Municipality
Toronto

Building

Size
1200-1399 sqft
Construction
Concrete

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bathroom Details
1 × 2pc Main, 2 × 4pc Main
Basement Type
None
Kitchens
1

Parking

Garage Type
Underground
Garage
2
Additional Parking
0
Total Parking
2

Utilities

Cooling
Central Air
Heating Type
Forced Air

Additional

Fireplace
Yes
Den
No
Family room
No
Extras
Samsung stacked washer & dryer; Miele: 30" refrigerator, dishwasher, tilt-out hood fan, combo oven/ cooktop; built-in microwave; all electric light fixtures; all window coverings; all closet organizers and drawer inserts; 2 Ecobee Smart thermostats; electric fireplace, all bathroom mirrors/bathroom medicine chest
Condo maint.
$1,509

Rooms

RoomSizeFeaturesLevel
Dining3.78 × 3.99 mWindow Flr to Ceil, hardwood floor, Combined W/LivingMain
2nd Br3.07 × 3.23 mWindow Flr to Ceil, hardwood floor, Double ClosetMain
Primary3.2 × 3.05 mWindow Flr to Ceil, Ensuite Bath, W/I ClosetMain
Office2.87 × 3.12 mWindow Flr to Ceil, Double Closet, hardwood floorMain
Living4.17 × 4.22 mWindow Flr to Ceil, Fireplace, Combined W/DiningMain
Kitchen3.57 × 3.84 mB/I Appliances, Breakfast Bar, hardwood floorMain

Listing history

Buy/sell history for 1802-11 Lillian St, Toronto, Ontario

Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.

Date StartDate EndList PricePriceEventListing ID
Date StartN/AN/A$1,599,000N/AFor SaleC13827564

Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.

The numbers

Mortgage Calculator

Plan with the current asking price

20% · $319,800

CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.

Mortgage Details

4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down

Total down payment
$319,800
Total mortgage amount
$1,279,200
Total interest payment
$909,300
Total purchase cost
$2,508,300
Mortgage payment
$7,295/mo

Cash Flow Analysis

If you rented this home out at 20% down

Break-even down payment

86%

Monthly carrying cost

$9,489
−$5,989per month
  • Rent $3,500
  • Shortfall $5,989

Rental income opens at $3,500, the median asking rent of 20 comparable homes for lease in Mount Pleasant West. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.

Land transfer tax on this home

Ontario land transfer tax
$28,455
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$28,455
Total land transfer tax
$56,910
First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
−$8,475
Total for first-time buyers
$48,435
See how this is worked out
0.5% on the first $55,000
$275
1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
$1,950
1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
$2,250
2.0% from $400,000 to $1,599,000
$23,980
Ontario total
$28,455

Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $28,455.

An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.

Estimate

Estimated value requires sign in

Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.

The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.

Comparable sales

Comparable sales require sign in

Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.

The land

Land and environment

Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.

17 records · 9 on fileRead 2026-11-04
250 m500 m1 km2 kmBeyond · area-wideNot in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaNo mapped wetland within 120 mNo water-supply well recorded within 250 mGroundwater recorded about 12.6 m below ground nearbyOutside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasMapped parcel: about 15,020 sq ft66 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years16 open development applications within 250 mNearest airport: 5.6 kmA trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 kmNo licensed pit or quarry within 2 kmNo recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 mNo facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaNo federal contaminated site within 1 kmElectricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedWired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 50 m awayAcross the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listed
On record Checked, none on record

Water and conservation4

  • Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
  • No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
  • No water-supply well recorded within 250 m38 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m
  • Groundwater recorded about 12.6 m below ground nearbyThe middle water level in the well records within 500 m (480 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.500 m

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data

Planning and building activity5

  • Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
  • 66 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
  • 16 open development applications within 250 mAn application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.250 m
  • Nearest airport: 5.6 km5.6 km
  • Mapped parcel: about 15,020 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address

Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · Municipal development applications · toronto.parcels

Around the home1

  • A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km

Province of Ontario open data

Environmental records4

  • No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
  • No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
  • No facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaThe nearest is City of Toronto — North Toronto Treatment Plant, 3.0 km away. Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.1 km
  • No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km

Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data

Power and internet3

  • Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
  • Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 50 m awayFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (50 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.50 m
  • Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide

Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada

Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.

Heritage and ravine protection

  • Not found on the Heritage Register
  • Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
  • Not in the mapped ravine protection area

What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.

City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Zoning

Zone

RA (x802)

By-law

569-2013

Municipality

Toronto
Residential Apartment zone (RA)
  1. 1 x802

    Site-specific exception 802: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.

  2. 2 Where this is written

    Chapter 15, section 15.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.7.10(802)

  3. 3 What that means in practice

    These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.

City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Permit history

10 building permits cleared at this address in the City’s file.

  • New BuildingClosed

    Proposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking in a four level below grade parking facility complete with 160 residential units

    Issued August 28, 2019

  • Partial Permit - Structural FramingClosed

    Part Permit - Proposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking. 160 residential units

    Issued July 24, 2019

  • Alternative SolutionApproved

    AS-STANDPIPE HOSE SYSTEM VALVE CONNECTIONSProposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking in a four level below grade parking facility complete with 160 residential units

    Completed May 27, 2019

  • Building Permit Related(MS)Closed

    HVAC - Proposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking. 160 residential units

    Issued March 21, 2019

  • Building Permit Related(PS)Closed

    Plumbing - Proposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking. 160 residential units

    Issued March 19, 2019

  • Inside and Outside DrainsClosed

    Drain - Proposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking. 160 residential units

    Issued December 18, 2018

  • Building Permit Related (DR)Closed

    Drain - Proposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking. 160 residential units

    Issued November 22, 2018

  • Partial Permit - FoundationCancelled

    Part Permit - Proposal to construct a 19 storey residential condo building with below grade parking. 160 residential units

    Completed March 14, 2019

City of Toronto Open Data — cleared building permits, which begin in 2017. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Signals around this home

Changing nearby

Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.

  • 148 SOUDAN AVESite planUnder Review

    Site Plan Control for a 56-storey residential tower that will have a total of 46,547 square metres of residential gross floor area ("GFA") and a total of 674 total dwelling units (including the 13 required rental replacement units). See Related Rezoning file (25 135273 STE 12 OZ) Jan 2026 Revised Submission - Zoning By-law Amendment for a 49-storey (169.7 sq m incl mech penthouse) residential building that will have a total of 42,634 square metres of residential gross floor area ("GFA") and a total of 618 total dwelling units (including the 13 required rental replacement units).


    50 m away

  • 158 SOUDAN AVESite planUnder Review

    Site Plan Control for a 56-storey residential tower that will have a total of 46,547 square metres of residential gross floor area ("GFA") and a total of 674 total dwelling units (including the 13 required rental replacement units). See Related Rezoning file (25 135273 STE 12 OZ) Jan 2026 Revised Submission - Zoning By-law Amendment for a 49-storey (169.7 sq m incl mech penthouse) residential building that will have a total of 42,634 square metres of residential gross floor area ("GFA") and a total of 618 total dwelling units (including the 13 required rental replacement units).


    60 m away

  • 214 SOUDAN AVEOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review

    Zoning By-law Amendment for a 45-storey purpose built rental residential building containing 527 new dwelling units, and a total of 32,900.29 sq. m of residential gross floor area (GFA).


    220 m away

  • 214 SOUDAN AVESite planUnder Review


    220 m away

  • 19 BROWNLOW AVESite planUnder Review


    230 m away

  • 19 BROWNLOW AVEOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review

    Zoning By-law Amendment for a 45-storey purpose built rental residential building containing 527 new dwelling units, and a total of 32,900.29 sq. m of residential gross floor area (GFA).


    230 m away

City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

The market

Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now

For sale now
188
Median asking price
$598K

Middle half: $500K to $745K

New in 7 days
19

90 in 28 days

Price cuts
15%

28 listings

This home is asking 167% above the median, higher than three quarters of them.

See all homes in Mount Pleasant West

Asking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.

Market area · filters apply to the charts below

The street

Transit nearby

StationLinesDistance
Mount Pleasant StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton400 m
Eglinton StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton400 m
Davisville StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University900 m
Avenue StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton1.3 km
Leaside StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton1.5 km

The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Schools nearby

ElementaryTypeDistanceEQAO average 2024–25
Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–5350 m70%Grade 3 average
St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–8600 m84%Grade 6 average
Davisville Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6 · French Immersion700 m95%Grade 6 average
ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–64.9 km60%Grade 6 average
SecondaryTypeDistanceGrade 9 math 2024–25
North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–12550 m80%Grade 9 math
Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–12600 m72%Grade 9 math
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–121.4 km59%Grade 9 math
Collège français secondaireConseil scolaire ViamondeFrench-language public · grades 9–124.9 km86%Grade 9 math

EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.

The verdict

Similar Active Listings

Recently sold nearby

Sold prices in Mount Pleasant West are shown to signed-in members.

Email Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson