- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Size
- 1,500–2,000sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $480at the range’s middle
- Lot
- 30.07 x 120.21 ft
- Tax a year
- $4,1512026 tax year
- Built
- 51-99
- Parking
- 41.5 built-in
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About 11 Anthia Dr
11 Anthia Dr is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached house in Humber Summit, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $840,000 (MLS® W14093032).
Welcome to 11 Anthia Drive, a spacious and versatile semi-detached home situated on a generous 30x120 ft lot in Toronto's desirable Humber Summit neighbourhood. Offering an abundance of living space and a functional layout, this home is ideal for growing families, multigenerational households, or those seeking additional living flexibility. The main level features a bright and inviting living room, a separate dining area, and a practical kitchen, while the upper level offers three generously sized bedrooms. The finished lower levels provide even more space, and a bonus room with endless possibilities. Featuring two separate entrances, the property offers excellent potential for extended family living or future rental income. Step outside to an expansive backyard, a rare find for a semi-detached home, offering plenty of room for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the outdoors. Ample parking adds to the home's everyday convenience. Ideally positioned near schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, TTC transit, York University, Humber College, and Person International Airport, with easy access to Highways 400, 407 and 427. An exceptional opportunity to own a well-appointed home offering space, flexibility, and convenience in an established, family-friendly community.
Insights
Condition Score
Good68/1006 condition-related facts documented
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Cashflow Quality
Near break-even55/100−$229/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Source: Median of 43 semi-detached homes with 4 bedrooms for lease in Toronto right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage and property tax.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- Tax
- $4,151 / 2026
- MLS® number
- W14093032
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Semi-Detached
- Building Age
- 51-99
- Days on market
- Size
- 1500-2000 sqft
- Lot Size
- 30.07 x 120.21 ft
- Listed on
- Parking
- 1.5 Built-In, 4 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Semi-Detached
- Style
- Backsplit 4
- Community
- Humber Summit
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 1500-2000 sqft
- Building Age
- 51-99
- Construction
- Brick
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 3pc Main, 1 × 3pc 3rd
- Basement Type
- Unfinished
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Driveway
- Private
- Garage Type
- Built-In
- Garage
- 1.5
- Additional Parking
- 2.5
- Total Parking
- 4
Utilities
- Water
- Municipal
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Land
- Sewer
- Sewers
- Frontage
- 30.07 ft
- Depth
- 120.21 ft
- Lot Size
- 30.07 x 120.21 ft
Additional
- Foundation
- Block
- Roof
- Asphalt Shingle
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Pool
- None
- Den
- Yes
- Family room
- Yes
- Extras
- All Appliances: fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer & dryer. All window coverings & all ELF's
Rooms
Room details unavailable
The listing source did not provide room-level measurements or features.
Listing history
Buy/sell history for 11 Anthia Dr, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $840,000 | N/A | For Sale | W14093032 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $168,000
- Total mortgage amount
- $672,000
- Total interest payment
- $477,900
- Total purchase cost
- $1,317,900
- Mortgage payment
- $3,833/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
25%Monthly carrying cost
$4,179- Rent $3,950
- Shortfall $229
Rental income opens at $3,950, the median asking rent of 43 comparable homes for lease in Toronto. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $13,275
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $13,275
- Total land transfer tax
- $26,550
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $18,075
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $840,000
- $8,800
- Ontario total
- $13,275
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $13,275.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Lot
- Lot area
- 3,615 sq ft336 m²
- Street frontage
- 30.07 ft9.2 m
- Depth
- 120.21 ft36.6 m
The area is the frontage multiplied by the depth, so boundaries are approximate. Confirm with a survey before you buy.
Source: the MLS® listing record.
Land and environment
Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.
Water and conservation5
- Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
- No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
- No water-supply well recorded within 250 m6 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m
- Groundwater recorded about 16.2 m below ground nearbyThe middle water level in the well records within 500 m (82 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.500 m
- Bedrock about 24.4 m down nearbyThe middle depth to bedrock in the well records within 500 m.500 m
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data
Planning and building activity5
- Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
- 1 building permit issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
- 2 open development applications within 250 mAn application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.250 m
- Nearest airport: 7.6 km7.6 km
- Mapped parcel: about 3,610 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address
Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · Municipal development applications · toronto.parcels
Around the home2
- Nearest rail line: 240 m240 m
- A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km
Province of Ontario open data
Environmental records4
- No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
- No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
- 1 facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaThe nearest is Sasco Tubes & Roll Forming Inc — Atkore Unistrut, 750 m away. Facilities report to the National Pollutant Release Inventory above set thresholds; reporting a release is not a finding of harm.1 km
- No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km
Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data
Power and internet3
- Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
- Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at this locationFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (20 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.At the address
- Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Bell. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide
Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
RM (f18.0; a665; u4)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 f18.0
Frontage: at least 18.0 m.
2 a665
Lot area: at least 665 m² per dwelling unit.
3 u4
Unit count: at most 4 dwelling units.
4 Where this is written
Chapter 10, section 10.80 of By-law 569-2013
5 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
No building permits on file at this address.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
135 PLUNKETT RDSite planUnder Review
Proposed six blocks of stacked, back to back townhouses. A total of 135 units are proposed. One level of underground parking is proposed.
210 m away135 PLUNKETT RDPlan of subdivisionUnder Review
Draft Plan of Subdivision to permit the development of 16 new residential lots (15 pairs of semi-detached dwellings and 1 detached dwelling). The new dwellings would be three-storeys in height.
210 m awayLocal Official Plan AmendmentIn Progress
To facilitate the development of a 12-storey mid-rise residential building on a 3-storey podium and two high-rise mixed-use buildings connected by a 3-storey podium with associated below and above ground parking.
300 m awayZoning By-law AmendmentIn Progress
To rezone from "Mid-Rise Mixed-Use (H8; D2.5) and "Employment Commerical Mixed Use" to "High-Rise Mixed-Use" to facilitate the development of a 12-storey mid-rise residential building on a 3-storey podium and two high-rise mixed-use buildings connected by a 3-storey podium.
300 m away111 PLUNKETT RDApplicationUnder Review
Part Lot Control Application for 12 lots.
310 m awayZoning By-law AmendmentIn Progress
To rezone the Subject Lands to “RA3 Apartment Residential Zone” and OS1 Open Space Conservation Zone,” together with site specific exceptions to facilitate the development of a 28-storey mixed-use residential apartment building with a total of 220 units, an FSI of 8.3, and commercial uses at grade.
350 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Semi-detached homes for sale in Humber Summit right now
- For sale now
- 12
- Median asking price
- $909K
- New in 7 days
- 0
- Price cuts
- 25%
Middle half: $837K to $1.2M
3 in 28 days
3 listings
This home is asking 8% below the median.
See all homes in Humber SummitAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Pearldale Station | TTC light rail: Line 6 Finch West | 1.9 km |
| Rowntree Mills Station | TTC light rail: Line 6 Finch West | 2 km |
| Duncanwoods Station | TTC light rail: Line 6 Finch West | 2 km |
| Wigwoss Helen | YRT bus rapid transit: Viva Orange | 2.2 km |
| Highway 407 Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 4.4 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto; YRT schedule data (GTFS) from York Region Transit under the YRT Open Data Licence 2.0, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains public transit Information made available under YRT's Open Data Licence.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venerable John Merlini Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 1.1 km | 92%Grade 6 average |
| St Roch Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 1.2 km | 73%Grade 6 average |
| Gracedale Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–5 · French Immersion | 1.4 km | 53%Grade 3 average |
| ÉÉC Saint-Noël-Chabanel-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades JK–6 | 7.6 km | 100%Grade 6 average |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge CollegeYork Region DSB | Public · grades 9–12 · French Immersion | 2 km | 50%Grade 9 math |
| North Albion Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 2.2 km | 29%Grade 9 math |
| Holy Cross Catholic Academy High SchoolYork CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 3 km | 70%Grade 9 math |
| ÉSC de l'Ascension - VaughanConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades 9–12 | 4.1 km | 57%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in Humber Summit are shown to signed-in members.
