Skip to content
1 / 21
MLS® E14107340For SaleCondominium

606-100 Wingarden Crt

Malvern, Toronto, Ontario M1B 2P4

Map
1 / 21
606-100 Wingarden Crt, Toronto, photo 1
Asking$468,000
Bedrooms
2+1
Bathrooms
2
Size
1,000–1,199sq ft
Per sq ft
$426at the range’s middle
Tax a year
$9732025 tax year
Parking
11 underground
Days on market
Members

The brief

About 606-100 Wingarden Crt

606-100 Wingarden Crt is a 2+1-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Malvern, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $468,000 (MLS® E14107340).

Move-in Ready! This stylish 2 bedrooms plus den and 2 washrooms condo offers a modern lifestyle in a prime Scarborough location. Featuring a contemporary kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances & Quartz Countertop. Enjoy open concept living and dining area with a private balcony with a clear view. Both bathrooms were fully upgraded with sleek finishes. Enjoy the convenience of in-suit laundry, ample storage and one assigned underground parking spot. Located close to Transit, shopping, schools and major highways. This unit is perfect for first-time buyers, professionals or investors. Maintenance is low & includes everything!

Insights

  • Condition Score

    Good

    1 documented update signal

    Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.

  • Cashflow Quality

    Near break-even

    −$317/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)

    Source: Median of 19 homes with 3 bedrooms for lease in Malvern right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.

Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.

The home

Key facts

Tax
$973 / 2025
MLS® number
E14107340
Board
TRREB MLS®
Property Type
Condo Apt
Days on market
Size
1000-1199 sqft
Listed on
Parking
1 Underground, 1 Parking
Listing brokerage: ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTYData source: TRREB MLS®Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Contained information is subject to errors, omissions, and changes without notice. Information should be independently verified.

Property details

Property

Property Type
Condo Apt
Style
Apartment
Community
Malvern
Municipality
Toronto

Building

Size
1000-1199 sqft
Construction
Brick

Inside

Bedrooms
2+1
Bathrooms
2
Bathroom Details
1 × 3pc Main, 1 × 3pc Main
Basement Type
None
Kitchens
1

Parking

Garage Type
Underground
Garage
1
Additional Parking
0
Total Parking
1

Utilities

Cooling
None
Heating Type
Baseboard

Additional

Fireplace
No
Den
No
Family room
No
Extras
S/S Refrigerator, Electric Range and Laundry Center
Condo maint.
$700

Rooms

RoomSizeFeaturesLevel
Living0.0 × 0.0 mLaminate, W/O To BalconyMain
Primary0.0 × 0.0 mHis/Hers Closets, 3 Pc EnsuiteMain
2nd Br0.0 × 0.0 mLaminate, ClosetMain
Kitchen0.0 × 0.0 mStainless Steel Appl, Quartz CounterMain
Den0.0 × 0.0 m—Main

Listing history

Buy/sell history for 606-100 Wingarden Crt, Toronto, Ontario

Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.

Date StartDate EndList PricePriceEventListing ID
Date StartN/AN/A$468,000N/AFor SaleE14107340

Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.

The numbers

Mortgage Calculator

Plan with the current asking price

20% · $93,600

CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.

Mortgage Details

4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down

Total down payment
$93,600
Total mortgage amount
$374,400
Total interest payment
$266,400
Total purchase cost
$734,400
Mortgage payment
$2,136/mo

Cash Flow Analysis

If you rented this home out at 20% down

Break-even down payment

32%

Monthly carrying cost

$2,917
−$317per month
  • Rent $2,600
  • Shortfall $317

Rental income opens at $2,600, the median asking rent of 19 comparable homes for lease in Malvern. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.

Land transfer tax on this home

Ontario land transfer tax
$5,835
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$5,835
Total land transfer tax
$11,670
First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
−$8,475
Total for first-time buyers
$3,195
See how this is worked out
0.5% on the first $55,000
$275
1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
$1,950
1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
$2,250
2.0% from $400,000 to $468,000
$1,360
Ontario total
$5,835

Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $5,835.

An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.

Estimate

Estimated value requires sign in

Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.

The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson for a full comparative market analysis.

Comparable sales

Comparable sales require sign in

Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.

The land

Land and environment

Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.

15 records · 8 on fileRead 2026-11-04
250 m500 m1 km2 kmBeyond · area-wideNot in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaNo mapped wetland within 120 mNo water-supply well recorded within 250 mOutside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasMapped parcel: about 218,710 sq ft2 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 yearsNearest rail line: 150 mA trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 kmNo licensed pit or quarry within 2 kmNo recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m2 facilities within 1 km report pollutant releases to Environment CanadaNo federal contaminated site within 1 kmElectricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedWired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 50 m awayAcross the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listed
On record Checked, none on record

Water and conservation3

  • Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
  • No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
  • No water-supply well recorded within 250 m1 test or monitoring hole also recorded.250 m

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data

Planning and building activity3

  • Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
  • 2 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
  • Mapped parcel: about 218,710 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address

Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · toronto.parcels

Around the home2

  • Nearest rail line: 150 m150 m
  • A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km

Province of Ontario open data

Environmental records4

  • No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
  • No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
  • 2 facilities within 1 km report pollutant releases to Environment CanadaThe nearest is Viva Healthcare Packaging (Canada) Ltd., 870 m away. Facilities report to the National Pollutant Release Inventory above set thresholds; reporting a release is not a finding of harm.1 km
  • No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km

Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data

Power and internet3

  • Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
  • Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 50 m awayFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (50 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.50 m
  • Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, CIK Telecom, Rogers. Cable: INNSYS, Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Dash Networks, Rogers, Routcom. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide

Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada

Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.

Heritage and ravine protection

  • Not found on the Heritage Register
  • Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
  • Not in the mapped ravine protection area

What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.

City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Zoning

Zone

RA (au67.0) (x608)

By-law

569-2013

Municipality

Toronto
Residential Apartment zone (RA)
  1. 1 au67.0

    Lot area: at least u67.0 m² per dwelling unit.

  2. 2 x608

    Site-specific exception 608: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.

  3. 3 Where this is written

    Chapter 15, section 15.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.7.10(608)

  4. 4 What that means in practice

    These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.

City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Permit history

5 building permits cleared at this address in the City’s file.

  • Other(MS)Closed

    Replace existing three makeup air units on the roof with new. Capacity to be the same as existing

    Issued November 4, 2022

  • Garage Repair/ReconstructionClosed

    Proposed Underground parking garage intermediate slab repairs (990 sq.m)

    Issued June 24, 2019

  • Garage Repair/ReconstructionClosed

    Concrete repair, waterproofing parking garage

    Issued November 5, 2013

  • Exterior Tank & SupportClosed

    Erect cabinet on rooftop for wireless communication

    Issued March 9, 2009

  • Balcony/Guard RepairsClosed

    Balcony repair and railing repalcement

    Issued September 20, 2007

City of Toronto Open Data — cleared building permits, which begin in 2017. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Signals around this home

Changing nearby

Changing nearby. 4 open development applications within 800 m of this home.

  • 1370 NEILSON RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review

    INACTIVE Proposal for a self-storage facility use.


    470 m away

  • 1370 NEILSON RDSite planUnder Review

    INACTIVE Development comprising of a 6-storey self-storage facility.


    470 m away

  • 1333 NEILSON RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review

    Proposed a 6-storey L-shaped residential building plus a rooftop mechanical penthouse on the rear portion of the lands, while maintaining the existing 3-storey medical building in the front portion. Total residential GFA of 8,904.8 sq. m and 434.7 sq. m amenity space, Proposal containing 106 rental apartment dwellings, 43 residential parking spaces and 86 bicycle parking spaces.


    610 m away

  • 31 TAPSCOTT RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentOMB Appeal

    Official Plan Amendment and Zoning By-law amendment proposal in order to redevelop the Malvern Town Centre using a Phased approach. The Official Plan amendment seeks to establish a Master Plan for the subject site and the Zoning By-law Amendment (the Phase 1 ZBA) seeks to amend the existing zoning of Phase 1sites, to permit a mixed-use development consisting of a 32 storey and 39 storey building. The total gross floor area is proposed to be 62,387 square metres of which 60,348 square metres will be residential gross floor area, and 2,039 square metres is proposed to be used for grade-related retail uses. An overall density of 9.68 times the lot area is proposed.


    750 m away

City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

The market

Condos for sale in Malvern right now

For sale now
48
Median asking price
$400K

Middle half: $373K to $468K

New in 7 days
1

14 in 28 days

Price cuts
21%

10 listings

This home is asking 17% above the median.

See all homes in Malvern

Asking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.

Market area · filters apply to the charts below

The street

Map and tour

Schools nearby

ElementaryTypeDistanceEQAO average 2024–25
St Gabriel Lalemant Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–8150 m55%Grade 6 average
Sacred Heart Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–8450 m75%Grade 6 average
Tom Longboat Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6450 m80%Grade 6 average
ÉÉC Saint-Jean-de-LalandeConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–83.1 km81%Grade 6 average
SecondaryTypeDistanceGrade 9 math 2024–25
Lester B Pearson Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–12900 m47%Grade 9 math
St Mother Teresa Catholic AcademyToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–121 km29%Grade 9 math
St John Paul II Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–123.2 km64%Grade 9 math
ÉSC Père-Philippe-LamarcheConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades 9–128.1 km55%Grade 9 math

EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.

The verdict

Similar Active Listings

Recently sold nearby

Sold prices in Malvern are shown to signed-in members.

Email Yossi Kaplan, MBA, Salesperson